AWARDS

Oscar 1963

Ersatz (1961)


Honorable mention; 4. Diagonale, Graz, Austria 1998

The Cake (1997)


Octavian award for best animated film / jury award for animation; 7. days of Croatian films; Zagreb, Croatia 1998

The Cake (1997)


Audience award/jury special mention; Fantoche, Baden, Switzerland 1999

The Cake (1997)


Best work by a student, World Animation Celebration, LA, USA 2000

The Cake (1997)


Main award in video and commercial category, EKOTOPFILM, Bratislava, Slovakia 2002

Every Day By Itself,Never Together (2002)


Special prize – best animation – FIKE-Fest.Internac.De curtas metragend de Evora,Portugal 2002

Every Day By Itself,Never Together (2002)


Special prize, 14.International FanoFilm Festival, Bellochi, Italy 2002

Every Day By Itself,Never Together (2002)


DIPLOMA OF HONOR OF THE FESTIVAL -Iarf Roshd International Film Festival, Tehran, Iran 2003

Ja/2 (2002)


SPECIAL JURY PRIZE – Cairo Int’l Film Festival For Children,Cairo 2003

Ja/2 (2002)


SPECIAL JURY PRIZE – Cairo Int’l Film Festival For Children,Cairo 2003

Ja/2 (2002)


Awarde in category City & Urbanism – 10th International Documentary Film Festival, Bucarest, Romania 2004

The Scorned River (2003)


First prize – ANIMATION DAY ASIFA, Zagreb 2004

A Date (2004)


Award fro direction – Days of Croatian Films 2005

A Date (2004)


GRAND PRIX Animation day Croatia 2005 (ASIFA) 2005

Duplex (2004)


OKTAVIJAN award for animation 14.DHF 2005

Duplex (2004)


Best technique – LUCANIA FF, Pisticci, Italy 2006

Silencium (2006)


First prize – ANIMATION DAY ASIFA, Zagreb 2006

Silencium (2006)


Grand prix – Madrid Experimental Cinema Week 2006

Theory of Reflection (2006)


Romanian office of cinematography award – Targu-Mures 2006

A Date (2004)


Second prize – ASIFA DAY ZAGREB 2006

Theory of Reflection (2006)


Special jury award 2006

In The Neighbourhood Of The City (2006)


Special jury award – ANIMAFEST ZAGREB 2006

Little House On A Tree (2005)


Special jury award – Animafest Zagreb, Croatia 2006

In The Neighbourhood Of The City (2006)


Special jury award – CICDAF China 2006

In The Neighbourhood Of The City (2006)


DIPLOMA SPECIAL MENTION – TINDIRINDIS 07, Lithuania 2007

Alea Iacta Est (2006)


PRIX EXPERIMENTAL – Aubagne IFF, France 2007

Alea Iacta Est (2006)


Special mention of the jury – ANimateka 2008, Slovenia 2008

Note (2008)


The audience prize, ZEBRA Poetry FF, Berlin, Germany 2008

Silencium (2006)


Award for creativity and artistic value; Banja Luka 2009, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2009

Note (2008)


BEST FILM PRODUCED BY A FILM SCHOOL, Madrid experimental cinema week 2009

MOBITEL MANIA (2008)


Best short film – ANIMAFRIK 09 2009

The Life Boat (2008)


Bronze Cairo – Cairo IFF for Children 2009

The Life Boat (2008)


Grand prix – Ficam 2009, Marocco 2009

Note (2008)


The nomination Award of The best experimental films – Xiamen, China 2009

Note (2008)


Audience award, Croatian animation festival, Zagreb 2010

Slaughtered (2010)


Award for screenplay, Croatian animation festival, Zagreb 2010

YEARNING (2010)


Best student film, Croatian animation festival, Zagreb 2010

MIRAMARE (2009)

HR / EN

HR / EN